ISAKOS: 2023 Congress in Boston, MA USA

Interactive Agenda

 

Program information, agendas and faculty details are subject to change. Please check back for the most up-to-date information.

Close Filters
07:00 - 08:30

ICL #01: Biologics - PRP and BMAC: Clinical Applications and Evidence

General Session - Ballroom B/C

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #02: Shoulder - How to Become a Shoulder Surgeon: Tips and Tricks from Experts Around the World

Concurrent 1 - Ballroom A

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #03: Social Media - The Internet and Social Media in Orthopaedics

Concurrent 2 - Room 302

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #04: Knee - Legends in High Tibial Osteotomy (HTO)

Concurrent 3 - Room 304/306

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #05: Hip - Basics of Hip Arthroscopy

Concurrent 4 - Room 311

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #06: Shoulder - Bone Defects with Shoulder Instability - Do We Know What To Do?

Concurrent 5 - Room 312

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #07: Patellofemoral - Management of Patellofemoral Instability: Case Based ICL

Concurrent 6 - Room 207

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #08: Foot & Ankle - Return to Play Following Common Foot and Ankle Injuries

Concurrent 7 - Room 208

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #09: Knee - Meniscal Injuries: When to Leave, Resect or Repair?

Concurrent 8 - Room 210

08:30 - 09:00 Visit the Exhibits
09:00 - 10:00

Opening Ceremony

General Session - Ballroom B/C

10:00 - 10:15 Walking Break
10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session I

General Session - Ballroom B/C

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session III: Shoulder

Concurrent 1 - Ballroom A

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session II: Patellofemoral

Concurrent 2 - Room 302

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session IV: TKR

Concurrent 3 - Room 304/306

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session V

Concurrent 4 - Room 311

10:15 - 11:45

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 7 - Room 208

10:15 - 11:45

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 8 - Room 210

10:15 - 11:45

Meet the Expert: Hip

Room 309

11:45 - 12:15 Visit the Exhibits
12:15 - 13:15 Lunch Time Sessions
13:15 - 13:45 Visit the Exhibits
13:45 - 15:15

Afternoon Scientific Session I: ACL

General Session - Ballroom B/C

13:45 - 15:15

Afternoon Scientific Session III: Shoulder

Concurrent 1 - Ballroom A

13:45 - 15:15

Afternoon Scientific Session II: Biologics

Concurrent 2 - Room 302

13:45 - 15:15

Afternoon Scientific Session IV: TKR

Concurrent 3 - Room 304/306

13:45 - 15:15

Afternoon Scientific Session V

Concurrent 4 - Room 311

13:45 - 15:15

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 7 - Room 208

13:45 - 15:15

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 8 - Room 210

13:45 - 15:15

Meet the Expert: Elbow & Wrist

Room 309

15:15 - 15:30 Walking Break
15:30 - 17:30

Afternoon Scientific Session VI: Patellofemoral

General Session - Ballroom B/C

15:30 - 17:30

Afternoon Scientific Session VIII: Shoulder

Concurrent 1 - Ballroom A

15:30 - 17:30

Afternoon Scientific Session VII: Sports Medicine

Concurrent 2 - Room 302

15:30 - 17:30

Afternoon Scientific Session IX: Knee Arthroplasty

Concurrent 3 - Room 304/306

15:30 - 17:30

Afternoon Scientific Session X: Shoulder

Concurrent 4 - Room 311

15:30 - 17:30

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 7 - Room 208

15:30 - 17:30

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 8 - Room 210

15:30 - 17:30

Meet the Expert: Knee Ligaments

Room 309

17:30 - 18:30

Business Meeting I

General Session - Ballroom B/C

       
07:00 - 08:30

ICL #10: Biologics - PRP Update: Alone or Combined?

General Session - Ballroom B/C

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #11: Shoulder - The Painful Stable and Unstable Shoulder

Concurrent 1 - Ballroom A

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #12: Tendon Injuries - Approach to Musculotendinous Injuries in High Performance Athletes

Concurrent 2 - Room 302

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #13: TKR - Alignment Strategies in Total Knee Replacement

Concurrent 3 - Room 304/306

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #14: Hip - Extra-Articular Hip Impingement Syndromes

Concurrent 4 - Room 311

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #15: Shoulder - Management of Massive Rotator Cuff Tears

Concurrent 5 - Room 312

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #16: Patellofemoral - Management of Focal Chondral Defect of Patella in Young

Concurrent 6 - Room 207

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #17: Knee - Managing the Posterolateral Corner

Concurrent 7 - Room 208

07:00 - 08:30

ICL #18: Foot & Ankle - Update on Ankle Ligament Injuries

Concurrent 8 - Room 210

08:30 - 09:00 Visit the Exhibits
09:00 - 10:00

Opening Ceremony

General Session - Ballroom B/C

       
10:00 - 10:15 Walking Break
10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session I: Journal of ISAKOS

General Session - Ballroom B/C

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session II: Shoulder

Concurrent 1 - Ballroom A

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session III: Elbow Wrist Hand

Concurrent 2 - Room 302

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session IV: Knee

Concurrent 3 - Room 304/306

10:15 - 11:45

Morning Scientific Session V:

Concurrent 4 - Room 311

10:15 - 11:45

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 7 - Room 208

10:15 - 11:45

Scientific Paper Block

Concurrent 8 - Room 210

10:15 - 11:45

Meet the Expert: Biologics

Room 309